Last updated: Oct 23, 2017

Dr. Saqer Alsaqer

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1316458854

Dr. Saqer Alsaqer

Periodontist

He is located at 100 East Newton Street in Boston, MA 02118. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Gum Surgery, Peri-implantitis, Toothache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316458854. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 638-4750.

Conditions treated

Dr. Saqer Alsaqer, being an periodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Saqer Alsaqer.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Gum Surgery
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Peri-implantitis
  • Root Canal
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache

Looking for more Periodontists?

Out of the 51 periodontists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Saleh Alharbi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 East Newton Street Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Michel Azer Refaat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1811 Bering Drive Suite 110 Houston, 77057, TX
Dr. Maryam A. Alsendi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 East Newton Street Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Rayan Al Edreesi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2700 Martin Luther King JR Boulevard Detroit, 48208, MI
Dr. Leon C. Yu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 5 8 Newcomb Street Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Yousra M. El-Kei
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 635 Albany Street Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Supontep Teerakanok
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 635 Albany Street Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Yong Soo Kim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 East Newton Street Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Jazia Abdullah Alblowi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 East Newton Street Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Camille C. Siqueira
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3501 Terrace Street # B114 Pittsburgh, 15213, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Saqer Alsaqer treat?

Dr. Saqer Alsaqer provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Gum Surgery, Peri-implantitis, Toothache. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Saqer Alsaqer accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Saqer Alsaqer accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Saqer Alsaqer?

Dr. Saqer Alsaqer's office is located at 100 East Newton Street in Boston, MA 02118.